Board & Donors

OFFICERS & BOARD MEMBERS 2017-2018:
President – Mary Beth Revels
Vice-President – Christy Bennett
Recording Secretary – Nancy Pease
Corresponding Secretary – Gloria Rush
Treasurer – Stacey Silvey
Assistant Treasurer – Kathy Northup
COMMITTEES:
Adventures in Achievement – Jenny Sapp, David Jordan, Ronda Riekhof,
Sherry Readenour
Cotillion Ball –  Nancy Gregory, Raechell Olson, Michelle Goller, Denise Reynolds
Fundraising – Sarah Siemens, Julie Walker
Historian – Betsy White
Hospitality –  Renee’ Beggs, Diane Morrey, Denise Kerns, Andrea McCoy
Public Relations
Selections – Jean Brown, Corinne Russell, Jennifer Sanders-tutt, Trevor Tutt, Sam Davis
Advisory Committee (Past Presidents): Sue Abarr, Sandie Beihl, Carol Burns,
Sally Carpenter, Vikki Crouch,*Marilyn Datillo, Peggy Ellis, Andrea Fischer, James Fisher, Rebecca Garrison, Dee Hatten, Joan Hickman,* Rosalie Ingle,* Nancy Kirby, Sharon Kosek,* Bibi Miller,*Lindsey Minson, Carol Mullican, Carol Robb, Lisa Robertson,* Lisa Schank, Roxanne Schweizer, Debbie Smith, Gene Teeter, Sue Wagner,* Julie Walker*

* Indicates currently active advisors

 Special Thanks to Our 2016-2017 Donors:

SUMMA CUM ALUDE SPONSORS ($1,000+)
Leah Spratt Memorial Trust
MAGNA CUM LAUDE SPONSORS ($500+)
Sandra Beihl
Charles H. Taylor Memorial Trust
Downtown Rotary Club #32
Nestle Purina Pet Care Global Resource, Inc.
Nodaway Valley Bank – Maryville
CUM LAUDE SPONSORS ($250+)
Altech Industries                     Jim and Rosalie Ingle
Sandra Beihl                           Dean & Denise Kerns
Bill and Sally Carpenter           Dr. Sharon and Larry Kosek
Robert & Vikki Crouch             Becky Rotterman
John and Joan Hickman         Dr. Randall & Jennifer Sapp
Benefactor Sponsors ($100+)
Dr. Phillip Acuff                           Mosaic Life Care
Al J. Mueller Construction Co.   Joseph & Diane Morrey
B&J Skate Center                      Julie Noel
William Brown                            David & Sally Jo Potter
Tim & Merry Burtner                   Wesley & Mary Beth Revels
Jo Ann Christman                      Dr. James & Carol Roever
Pat & Nancy Dillon                     Amy Ryan
Frank & Sallie Freudenthal          Dr. Kenneth Shewell & Dr. Abha Havaldar
David & Nancy Gregory              Ken & Sarah Siemens
Bob & Dee Hatten                      Nancy Siemens
The Hearing Connection, LLC    Honorable Edwin & Deborah Smith
Roger & Debby Ideker                Dr. Melody & Larry Smith
Sandra Jones                             Sprague Excavating Company
Honorable Daniel &                     Dr. Bob & Mary Helen Stuber
Jennifer Kellogg                          Mike & Janet Taylor
Dale & Barbara Krueger              John & Gene Teeter
Honorable Keith &                      Frank & Alma Thackery
Corky Marquart                          Susan Wagner
Lehr Construction Company      Curtis & Julia Walker
Linda Miller                                Eric & Tracey Zahnd
Randy & Bibi Miller
Dr. Randall & Maureen Mitchem
Donors ($25+)
Thomas & Alicia Albus              Eleanor Langemach
Don & Wanda Barr                   Blair & Andrea McCoy
Norman & Melody Boring         Austin & Kelsi Meyers
Donna Jean Boyer                   Jim Moore
Melvin & Sharon Bradford        Dr. Charles & Carol Mullican
Chip & Pamela Brock III           Mort & Nancy Nelson
Robert Bucher                         Tom & Laura Nelson
Dr. Robert Corder                    David & Janice Neumann
Dillon Company                       Honorable Patrick & Carol Robb
Timothy & Shelly Dreier            Harvey & Vicky Roseberry
Gary & Connie Elting               Thomas & Jacklyn Runyan
Alan & Lauri Franks                 William & Corinne Russell
Lyman & Jane Frick                 Constance Saxton & James Fly
David & Becky Garrison           William & Illene Schaller
Brad & Amy Grooms               William & Diane Slentz
Dr. Mark & Debra Gutzmer      Patrick & Dee Dee Squires
Ashli & Michael Hanlan            Rick & Annette Starks
Brett & Aimee Hausman          Alan Stolfus & Valyne Pochop
Sherry Hausmann                   Timothy & Tamara Talbot
Drs. Jamuna & Mohan            Don Trout
Hindupur                                Tom & Shirley Twombly
Dr. Tim & Kappy Hodges        Dr. Richard Walsh
Wanda Hopkins                      Dr. Robert & Susan Willenbrink
Linda Kerner                           Linda Zahnd

Friends of the Cotillion for Achievement
(Provided goods or services to benefit the program)
Renee’ Beggs
Christy Bennett
Jean Brown
Central High School Saber Guard, Lt. Col. Brett Hall
Commerce Bank
Cookman Printing
Craig School of Business Center for Entrepreneurship
Vikki Crouch
Peggy Ellis
Sandy Frazer
Nancy Gregory
Hazel’s Cakes
John & Joan Hickman
Hy-Vee Food Stores, Inc.
Rosalie Ingle
David Jordan
Dr. Sharon & Larry Kosek
Dr.Peggy Lane
Living Community of St. Joseph
Andrea McGoy
Brett McKnight
Randy and Bibi Miller
Missouri Western State University
Diane Morrey
Mosaic Life Care
Drs. Scott & Pam Nelson
David & Janice Neumann
Michael & Kathy Northrup
Nancy Pease
Portraits by Long, Mona Long-Brumm
ProServ Business Systems, Inc., John Proper
Remington Nature Center
Wesley & Mary Beth Revels
Becky Rotterman
St. James Catholic Church
St. Joseph Country Club
St. Joseph Parks & Recreation
St. Joseph Public Library
Jenny Sapp
Ken & Sarah Siemens
Stacy Silvey
Tiffani Sonderegger
Paul & Christina Stickler
Kay-lynne Taylor
Tip Top Tux
Julie Walker
Betsy White
Copyright © Cotillion for Achievement 2017