History: Cotillion for Achievement Scholarship Recipients 1987-1997

Year Female                    School Male School
1987: Frances Lakatos* Lafayette Eric Zahnd* Savannah
  Anastacia Adamson East Buchanan Straud Brewer LeBlond
  Christine Amos Central David Frick Central
  Susan Barr Central Grover Musser Benton
  Christine Boutwell Central Daniel Rost Savannah
  Janet Heckman LeBLond Larry Todd, Jr. Benton
  Susan Smith Central Jeffery Zweerink Central
  Wendy Winkelman Savannah    
  Katherine Wise Savannah    
  Holley Yeager Central    
  Lindsey Johnson East Buchanan    
  Barbara Meyer Lafayette    
  Amy Pasek Central    
  Jacquelyn Reddick DeKalb    
       
1988: Stephanie Selecman*       Lafayette       Kirk Heinz*      Savannah
  Stacie Campbell Mid-Buchanan Daniel Belcher Central
  Debra Barnes Central Thomas Parmenter Lafayette
  Jane Kobett LeBlond Douglas Campbell Lafayette
  Natascha George Lafayette Bradley Cook Lafayette
  Karlene Off Central Craig Reynolds Mid-Buchanan
  Dianne Bollman Central Eric Scott Central
  Julie Fennewald LeBlond    
  Denise Kapp Savannah    
  Kemberly Paulman Lafayette    
  Linda McReynolds Central    
  Amy Cline Benton    
  Rebecca Neal Benton    
       
1989: *Kris Miller Central David Ingle* East Buchanan
  Cydney Canterbury Central Scott Chase Lafayette
  Deanna Clement Central Jamie Green Benton
  Terri Edwards Lafayette Toby Harrison Savannah
  Melissa Guthals East Buchanan Kevin Mullican Central
  Joyce Harris Central Richard Starnes LeBlond
  Julia Hickman Central Daryl Walkup East Buchanan
  Julie Loft Lafayette    
  Sherri Louden Lafayette    
  Jennifer McCoy Lafayette    
  Brianna Taylor Lafayette    
  Lynn Weddle Central    
     
1990: Tamela Luce* Lafayette Craig Rosenthal* Central
  Alicia Carpenter Savannah George (Corey) Clark East Buchanan
  Karin Casey LeBlond Robert Kimes Central
  Julie Halter Central Chad Klein East Buchanan
  Angela Meier Lafayette Bradley Korell Central
  Nicole Ritter Mid-Buchanan Jeffery McDonald Savannah
  Deanne Stevenson LeBlond Matthew Murawski East Buchanan
  Tracey Sullwold Central Karl Breuckmann Benton
  Dawn Witham Central Richard (Rick) Sisson Central
  Julie Young Savannah Joel Wiesner Central
1991: Jennifer Grechus* Central Todd Hessel  * East Buchanan
  Deborah Bollman Central John Mark Adams Central
  Leslie Brown Mid-Buchanan Drue Duncan Central
  Stacey Clark Central Scott Ellis Central
  Jill Edwards Lafayette Benjamin Evans Central
  Brenda Fite Central Christopher Frick Central
  Marty Furlong Savannah Timothy Heider Central
  Jeanette Kimes Central John Holzman Lafayette
  Amy Sullwold Central John Krueger Central
  Amy Willits Mid-Buchanan Scott Murphy Central
1992: Susan Giddens* East Buchanan Stephen Brushwood* East Buchanan
  Elisa Crouch Savannah Kyle Brent Chilcoat Lafayette
  Colleen Rost Savannah Fred Pilgram Lafayette
  Stephanie Hunt Lafayette Brent Colgan Central
  Amy Zipp Lafayette Brad Leontos Central
  Kelly Lough Central Christopher Briggs Central
  Rebecca Steinman Central Brian Campbell Benton
  Kristen Clary Central Brian Dean Habert Benton
  Jennifer Hodges East Buchanan Jason Durbin Benton
  Jodi Johnson East Buchanan James Hughes Benton
     
1993:  Jody Bucher* Central  Brian Ingle* East Buchanan
Janel S. Barger Central Charles E. Dudik Central
Valerie L. Bartelt Central Kelly P. Dunbar Centrl
Andrea T. Dougherty Central Matthew R. Hager LeBlond
Julie A. Dyer Central Joel P. Johnson Central
Michelle R. Gaines Savannah Orlyon O. Lockar III  Central
Janelle D. Johnson East Buchanan Luke W. McCoy Benton
Erin A. McDonald Savannah Leland C. Piveral Central
Jennifer C. Peterson Lafayette Jeremy M. Sybert North Andrew
Stacy L. Stanley Central Brandon A. West Benton
1994: Amy R. Fetter* Central Michael Sontheimer* Lafayette
  Beth A. Clark East Buchanan Derrick Beasley Benton
  Charity L. Eslinger Benton Eli B. Bowman Benton
  Nancy L. Giddens East Buchanan Craig C. Leontos Central
  Rachel L. Goodlet Mid-Buchanan Adam S. Lower Lafayette
  Mary E. Kessler Central Jonathan S. Rhoad East Buchanan
  Jamie M. Talley Lafayette Ryan D. Roseberry LeBlond
  Ann M. Thomas Central Chad W. Woodbury Lafayette
  Rachel D. Thomas Central Seth C. Wright Savannah
  Leslie D. Tritten Savannah Dale Y. Yu Central
         
1995: *Laura Hamilton Central *Neelay Shah Central
  Melinda Clibon Lafayette Adrian Angold Lafayette
  Gwendelyn Guthals East Buchanan Eugene Eckart Benton
  Julee Kennedy North Andrew Bruce Hall Benton
  Hannah Kessler Central Clinton House North Andrew
  Jennifer Linebarger Central Kirk Kerr Savannah
  Jill Murawski East Buchanan Shawn Logan Savannah
  Jamie O’Brien Savannah Jeremy Pettit Savannah
  Joy Painter East Buchanan Brad Smith Benton
  Ruth Potter North Andrew Jamin Sybert North Andrew
         
1996:  Olivia A. Linneweh* Central Jared C. Spader* North Andrew
  Deborah M. Aberer East Buchanan Ryan C. Crie Central
  Kerri C. Clark Lafayette Brett W. Curry Savannah
  Christine R. Evans East Buchanan Dominic M. Frank Central
  Heather R. Helsel Benton Joshua R.Hargrove LeBlond
  Marla S. Jackson East Buchanan James D. Johnson East Buchanan
  Denise L. Miller Savannah Jedidiah F. Kent Lafayette
  Wynde N. Miller North Andrew Chad W. Langdon Central
  Ann C. Pittman Central Kenneth H. Nash, Jr. Central
  Lynsey S. Roever Central Ian A. Wann Central
         
1997: Maria Vigliaturo* Benton Ashish Shah* Central
  Holly Chinnery Central Luke Clisbee LeBlond
  Sarah Clark Lafayette Chris Demarest Central
  Kyla Davis Benton James Gann Benton
  Jennifer Ellington East Buchanan Fred Grier Central
  Kristen Jackson East Buchanan Sandeep Hindupur Central
  Jennifer Pickard LeBlond Samuel Hitzelberger Benton
  Andrea Schweizer Savannah Bradley Jackson East Buchanan
  Jennifer Smith East Buchanan Jason Park Benton
  Michelle Williams Savannah Daniel Rhodes Benton

 * Indicates Award of Distinction Recipients

Copyright © Cotillion for Achievement 2015